Jetzt Lose für verringertes Aufgeld sichern
Alle erfolgreichen Gebote werden automatisch zu einer einzigen Bestellung zusammengefasst. Für diese können Sie uns nach Auktionsende in Ihrem persönlichen Kundenkonto Ihre bevorzugte Bezahl- und Versandart oder eine alternative Lieferadresse mitteilen.
Alle angebotenen Artikel werden von unseren Experten akribisch auf deren Echtheit geprüft und detailiert beschrieben. Wir bieten ausschließen zeitgenössiche Originale an. Etwa 15% aller Kundeneinlieferungen ensprechen unseren Anforderungen nicht und werden retourniert.
Great looking M35 Police helmet with both decals with apple green paint. Helmet has much of its original finish missing but both decals also about 95%. The rivets retain most of their original paint. The shell is NS68 marker marked as well as D146 stamped. The soft leather liner includes original cord is size 59 size stamped with a number 18 stamped on the inside. There is also an ink acceptance stamp inside the helmet however it is very hard to read with an F or G written on the dome, possibly to indicate ownership. The helmet comes with its original strap which is well marked Maury & Co 1938.
A really nice early double decal police helmet overall